Congratulations to our Class of 2021 NCAA Athletes

Congratulations to the members of the Class of 2021 who have committed to play on NCAA sport teams for their colleges next fall. 

 

Class of 2021 Commitments to NCAA Teams

Class of 2021 – NCAA Athletes

Zachary Bealer – Basketball – Keuka College, Division III
Andrew Bonilla – Baseball – SUNY Oneonta, Division III
Sarah Congelosi – Softball – SUNY Buffalo State College, Division III
Shaina Cooney – Basketball – Western New England University, Division III
Michael DiTullio – Baseball – Salem State University, Division III
Corinne Faulkner – Cross Country & Track, Lake Erie College, Division II
Madeline Feller – Soccer – Manhatten College, Division I
Kiera Ford – Soccer & Lacrosse – SUNY Maritime, Division III
Megan Guidry – Softball – SUNY Fredonia State, Division III
Hannah Griffin – Track & Field – Keystone College, Division III
Daniel Laudati – Football – Worchester Polytechnic Institute, Division III
Aidan Laughman – Lacrosse – Hartwick College, Division III
Josh Miller – Baseball – Rutgers-Camden University, Division III
Abigail Malara – Swimming/Diving – SUNY Cortland, Division III
Abigail Nokland – Volleyball – Norwich University, Division III
Kelly O’Connor- Track & Field- University of Buffalo, Division I
Cailyn Patterson – Tennis- SUNY Mohawk Valley, Division III
Grace Palcaewski – Soccer- Nazereth College, Division III
Alex Ramos- Soccer – SUNY Brockport, Division III
Emma Rechtorovic – Soccer- SUNY Oswego State, Division III
Nico Ricciuto – Wrestling – York College of PA, Division III
Jackie Rometo – Softball – SUNY New Paltz, Division III
Nickole Schmidt – Basketball – Bloomsburg University, Division III
Logan Sherwood – Football- Western Connecticut State University, Division III
Trinity Vohl – Swimming/Diving – SUNY Cortland, Division III
Nathaniel Walker – Swimming – Stevenson University, Division III
Sean Zupko- Swimming/Diving – SUNY Cortland, Division III

Find more information on our NCAA webpage