• VCMS Departments

    For Course Descriptions: Please click on the department link

    Art : Kathryn Foti, Ashley Nozell, Aaron Weiss

    Computers: Scott Kramer

    English Language Arts: David Mossey, Jennifer Baker, Carolyn Concolino, Vincent Fino, Toni Kozlowski, Brittany Pierce-Caiazza, Paula Perillo, Joanna Sandve, Terri Weiss (ELA Consultant), Brian Wojehowski  

    6th Grade ELA Teachers: Derek DeVoe (Green), Andrea Turso (Green), Carolyn Thorp (Blue), Lisa DeBeauvenet (Blue), Aileen Swift (Gold), Kim Ronaldson (Gold)
    Foreign Language: Kelly Napolean, Carmen Maher, Wendy Pontillo-Fonseca, Heather Vasquez

    Health: William Burretto, Thomas Stoddard, Gabrielle Wienckowski

    Home and Careers: Melissa Toromanides, Lauren Ostner

    Library VCMS- Gracie Burillo

    Math: Kristinna Crowe, Laurie Cauthers, Kelly Chadwick, Betty Gaudette, Nicole Glodich, Paige Van Pelt, Joanne Nowicki (Math Consultant)

    6th Grade Math Teachers: Dakota Jennings (Green), Bridget DeMar (Blue), Lisa York (Gold)

    Music: Micheal Gonzales, Ryan Cerullo, Justin Glodich, Deborah Simons

    Physical Education: Paul Cummings, Brooke Axelson, Thomas Stoddard, Lori Van Tassel, Jonathan Walsh

    Science: Melanie Monda, Sonya Berger, Jennifer Comfort, Nancy Fabrizio, William Gunther, Jonna Stone-Tsoucalas

    6th Grade Science Teachers: Carrie Burns(Gold), Merry Zapka (Blue), Jennifer Jackson (Green)

    Social Studies: Tim Faulkner, Chris Arndt, Joseph Collins, James Gould, Heather Martin, Patricia Weigel

    6th Grade Social Studies: All 6th grade teachers 

    Special Education: Anne Mc Govern, Roberta Betanzos, Dana DeMasi, Frank DiPasqua, Karen Gonyo, Valerie Grippo, Toni Holbrook, Kim Johnson, Kimberly Lopez, DonnaMarie McCarthy, Jacqueline Stafford, Kristen Thomas, Wendy Treiland, Diane Umstetter, Kristina Van Vlack, Kathryn Vecchio, Danielle Weddel, Kristen Williams, Laurene Williams 

    Technology: John VanFradenburgh, William Bacon, William Farr, Nicholas Longo

    Viking Academy: Maria Circosta