Return to Headlines

2019 Athletic Award Winners

2019 VALLEY CENTRAL ATHLETIC AWARDS

 

NAME OF AWARD STUDENT NAME

The Robert Starbuck Memorial Award                                   Mark Crisfield

The Gene Toth Memorial Golf Award                                     William Feffer

The Ricky Mulqueen Memorial Award                                    Emily Librandi

Michael Wright Most Determined Track Athlete Award            Matthew Mycka

Fred Cryer Outstanding Track and Field Athlete                     Mason Davis

The Bo Gill Sportsmanship Award                                        Brendan O'Connor

VC Youth Football Award                                                     A.J. Williams

VC Youth Cheerleading Award                                             Trinity Nieves

Thomas A. Kirnan Memorial Award                                      Brenden Murphy

Marcus H. Millspaugh, Sr. Memorial Award                           Chloe Beranger

Lee G. Barber Memorial Award                                           Jamiliannie Rodriguez

The Jill Palmer Sportsmanship Award                                 Joseph Laudati

The Mary Goldberg Teamwork Award                                 Ashley Ramos

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award                           Gabriella Teutul

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award                           Brody Baker

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award                           Chandler Toth

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award                           James Chung

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award                           Kaitlyn Cavalluzzo

Wrestling's Athletic Integrity Award                                  Mark Crisfield

Wrestling's Impact Player Award                                      Pasquale Satriano

Wrestling's Award for Composure                                     Bryce Moore

Vikings Coaches Award                                                   Bridget McLeer

Vikings Coaches Award                                                   Doniella Mosley

Vikings Coaches Award                                                   Timothy Borriello

Vikings Coaches Award                                                   Gabrielle Rios

Vikings Coaches Award                                                   Robert Montanaro

OCIAA Scholar Athlete Award                                          Gavin Shust

OCIAA Scholar Athlete Award                                          Chloe Beranger

The Joseph Weber Scholarship Award                               Branden Lantz

The Baseball Coach's Award for Outstanding Sportsmanship                 Shawn Sawyer

The Baseball Coach's Award for Highest Batting Average                      Seth Logan

The S. John Marone Most Improved Athlete Award                              Jonathan Zavala

Walden Women's Club Field Events MVP Award                  Lindsey Medina

Orange County Soccer Club Robert Dinezza Travel Team Award            Alyssa Murdock

Orange County Soccer Club Tim Brown Recreation Soccer Award         Bridget McLeer

Ciardullo Family Award for Dedication                                               Gabriella Teutul

The Beverly Bunting Memorial Award                                               Allison Armistead  

George R. Bartlett,Jr. Most Improved Player Award                           Quinn Robinson

The Kevin Maassen Scholarship Award                                             Jadon Hickman

Coach Rechtorovic "Mr. Consistency" Award                                      Connor Fitzgibbons  

Robert "Buzz" Thomas Memorial Award                                            Jordan Hickman

Billy Cathell McClearn Memorial Scholarship Award                           Devin Scully

Billy Cathell McClearn Memorial Scholarship Award                           Mackenzie Caterina

John A. Lukacs Memorial Trophy                                                      Alyssa Murdock

  1. John Marone Memorial Trophy                                              Mark Crisfield

The Corinne Feller Memorial MVP Award                                          Mackenzie Caterina

The Corinne Feller Memorial Leadership Award                                Alyssa Murdock

Cheerleading Award                                                                      Trinity Nieves

Sports Medicine Club Recognition Award                                         Kaitlyn Greenberg

Sports Medicine Club Recognition Award                                         Maddison Apap

Sports Medicine Club Recognition Award                                         Gianna Lafasciano

The Male VC Youth Lacrosse Award                                                 Matthew Abatangelo